Menu

West Coast Masters Cycling Council

Event Results - 29 November 2020
Club Race


Graded Scratch at Herne Hill



Last Road Event for 2020
Timing
WCMCC Summer 2020-2021 Points
A Grade: A 57k (6L) B Grade: B 57k (6L) C Grade: C 46k (5L) D Grade: D 46k (5L) E Grade: E 40k (4L)
in1h 17m 29s44.1
1Brian Sing(17)kit
2Chris Glasby(8)kit
3Sam Smith(10)kit
4Sean O'Neill(1)kit
+0m 06s
5Matt Burton(13)
+0m 28s
6Michael Freiberg(12)
7Jon Gregg(9)kit
8Wayne Thomson(14)kit
9Andrew Brierley(16)kit
10Chris Roberts(11)kit
11Taylor Wilcock(4)kit
12Martin Hurley(7)kit
+0m 33s
13Tim Bates(3)kit
+0m 53s
14Julian Hamilton(5)kit
+1m 06s
15Nathan Jones(15)kit
+1m 19s
16Benjamin Crouch T(6)
DNFDaniel Smith(2)kit
in1h 22m 15s41.6
1Brecht Van Gastel(56)kit
+0m 03s
2Jason Walsh(59)kit
3Stuart Hobson(60)kit
4Matthew Pollard(57)kit
5Antony Rieck(52)kit
6Craig Huxtable(73)
7Gavin Wark(70)
8Wade McCann(83)kit
9Lee Smith(61)
10Lee Jordan(67)kit
11Julian Middlewick(55)
12David Sofield(51)kit
13Gavin Lawson(78)kit
14Matt Walker(62)
15Tony Smith(76)kit
16Mike Andrew(84)kit
17Vitor Fioravanti(66)
18Ian Lyne(54)kit
19Brad Smith(63)kit
20Mark Hamill(74)kit
21Julian Johnson(58)kit
+0m 07s
22Joshua Weidman(82)kit
23Liam Turner(75)
24Phil Deisel(71)kit
25Paul Lamond(79)kit
26Jack Grabowski(65)
27Paul Foxwell(77)
28Mark Taylor(68)kit
+0m 30s
29Keith Winch(53)kit
+0m 35s
30Magnus Rudisele(81)kit
DNFPatrick Woods(72)kit
DNFGeorge Miller(80)
in1h 13m 38s38.7
1Gregory Gale(104)kit
+0m 17s
2Andrea Bisi T(146)
3Fabio Petro T(147)
4Brett Clapham(115)
5Richard Stokes(117)kit
6Nick Vroomans(102)kit
7Jason Battaglia T(145)
8Andrew Stevens(110)kit
9John Liso(119)
10Duncan Rogers(109)kit
11Brendan Williams(105)kit
12Guido Gadomsky T(143)
13Simon Vandenberg(111)kit
14Chris Holgate(118)
15Jason Hapeta(114)kit
16Michael Whitaker(108)kit
17John Hanson(116)kit
18Mark Anastasas(120)kit
19Paul Patterson(106)kit
20Mark Williamson(103)kit
+0m 27s
21Fermin Blanco Mayo(113)kit
+0m 41s
22Chris Neal T(107)kit
+0m 54s
23David Witts(112)kit
+10m 28s
24Herman Lambrechts T(150)
DNFIan Henry T(144)
in1h 21m 00s35.2
1Lawrence Fahey(164)kit
2Marshall Hughes(163)kit
3Gavin Bramley(153)kit
4Jarred Finnigan(156)kit
5Anthony Clews(155)kit
6Chris Howard(154)kit
7Fiona Vescoli-Finnigan(157)kit
8Sam Bolton(151)
9Peter Foley(165)
10Mick Brown(160)kit
11Danielle Nordeck(161)
12James Carter(162)
13Jonathan Akers(152)kit
+0m 06s
14Sean Crummey(159)kit
+0m 34s
15Trevor Holmes(158)
in1h 08m 48s33.1
1Graham Blyth(203)kit
2Jonathan (Jon) Nelson(205)kit
3Pat Briggs(210)kit
4Bob Stephens(212)kit
5Rose Sellar(206)
6Denisse Knight(208)kit
7Andrea Hind(207)kit
8Derek Crowther(213)
9Lillian Heidel(209)
10Graham Thornton(201)kit
+6m 36s
11Craig McDonald(202)kit
DNFLeon Nieuwenhuizen(204)
DNFDenis Robinson(211)kit


Club Race Club Race

Related content