Menu

West Coast Masters Cycling Council

Event Results - 14 February 2021
Club Race


Graded Criterium at Wangara



Great to be back on the road post lock down
Timing
WCMCC Summer 2020-2021 Points
A Grade: A 45 B Grade: B 40 C Grade: C 35 D Grade: D 30 E Grade: E 25
in0h 49m 24s41.1
1Stephen Hall(15)
2Tim Bates(21)kit
3Michael Freiberg(10)
+0m 02s
4Tom Ford(13)kit
+0m 26s
5Graeme Brown(7)
6Paul Foxwell(16)
7Quaid Smith(19)kit
8Brian Sing(2)kit
9Sam Smith(12)kit
10Josh Adams(4)kit
11Brecht Van Gastel(1)kit
12Andrew Brierley(17)kit
13Daniel Hughes-d'Aeth(11)kit
14Stuart Robertson(20)kit
+0m 33s
15Jon Gregg(14)kit
+2m 16s
16Wayne Thomson(3)kit
DNFTony Anderson(5)kit
DNFPhilip Johnston(6)kit
DNFIan Gregory(8)kit
DNFAndrew Ballam(9)kit
DNFCian Brennan(18)kit
in0h 44m 51s38.3
1Craig Huxtable(74)
2Desmond Smith(66)kit
3Darin Dunstan(75)kit
4Joel Beard(64)kit
5Mark Welford(81)kit
6Wade McCann(55)kit
7Quintin Stevens T(63)
8Brendon Scott(67)kit
9Mike Andrew(73)kit
10Tony Smith(71)kit
11Kelana Saleh(61)
12Lee Smith(77)
13Alex Robeson(79)kit
14Gavin Wark(53)
15Tyrone Kent T(99)
16Matthew Pollard(76)kit
17Jack Grabowski(65)
18Amanda Nabi(52)kit
19Sofia Erhard(68)kit
20Keith Winch(60)kit
21Joshua Weidman(59)kit
22Matthew Sevior(84)
23Vitor Fioravanti(82)
24Tim Hopkins(62)
25Ian Lyne(70)kit
26Kevin McIlduff(80)kit
27Magnus Rudisele(56)kit
+0m 22s
28Andrew Patterson(51)kit
+0m 29s
29Nathan Schmiedte(72)kit
+0m 33s
30Antony Rieck(57)kit
+1m 21s
31Lee Jordan(54)kit
DNFPatrick Woods(58)kit
DNFMelissa Robinson(83)kit
in0h 39m 47s35.3
1Mark Anastasas(120)kit
2Richard Stokes(106)kit
3John Liso(119)
4Paul Patterson(121)kit
5Don Dragicevich(116)kit
6Daniel Harvey(114)kit
7Neil Vroomans(110)kit
8Brett Clapham(113)
9Richard Barville(103)
10Gregory Smith(109)kit
11Andrew Stevens(112)kit
12Allan Wheeler(115)kit
13Simon Vandenberg(111)kit
14Fermin Blanco Mayo(107)kit
15Nick Vroomans(102)kit
16Felix Cartusciello(117)
17Dianne McAuliffe(105)
18David Varcoe(118)kit
+0m 20s
19Don McCracken(108)
+0m 39s
20Chris Peniston(104)kit
in0h 35m 10s33.3
1Jonathan Akers(153)kit
2Mark Dring(157)kit
+0m 07s
3Damien Greig(164)
4Lindsay O'Sullivan T(200)
5Marshall Hughes(165)kit
6Lawrence Fahey(156)kit
7Paul Humphreys(151)kit
8Kylie Thornton(166)kit
9Mick Brown(167)kit
10Jennifer Davis(162)kit
11Gavin Bramley(160)kit
12Martin Robertson(154)
+0m 34s
13Graham Blyth(158)kit
14Chris Howard(159)kit
+1m 27s
15Herman Lambrechts(155)
+2m 20s
16Jonathan (Jon) Nelson(161)kit
17Trevor Holmes(152)
DNFKevin Dolman(163)
DNFSean Crummey(168)kit
in0h 31m 46s29.5
1Bob Stephens(204)kit
+2m 49s
2Pat Briggs(202)kit
3John Gargioni(201)
+4m 14s
4Helen Peniston(205)kit
+7m 02s
5Denis Robinson(203)kit


Club Race Club Race and AGM

Related content